Brisbane Sign Company - Surreal Signs - Signage, Design, Print and Graphic Solutions. Qld.
07 3713 7999
Hours:
Mon-Fri 8:00 am to 4:30 pm
Signs Brisbane - About us menu - Surreal Signs Qld.

Surreal Signs - Privacy policy



This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Surreal Signs Pty LTD. website, www.surrealsigns.com.au.
Surreal Signs Pty Ltd. is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  Surreal Signs Pty Ltd. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Surreal Signs Pty Ltd. customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.  Surreal Signs Pty Ltd. takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Surreal Signs Pty Ltd. reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Any Further questions
Should you have any further quesstions or would like us to clarify anything specific, then please email us at sales@surrealsigns.com.au. Thank you.



Our Services
Brisbane Sign Company - Surreal Signs - Signage, Design, Print and Graphic Solutions. Qld.